2017 NASA Rocky Mountain Race Championship Points Standings

PlaceDriver NameClassMake-ModelTotalPMP-R1PMP-R2HPR-R1HPR-R2HPR-R3HPT-R1HPT-R2HPT-R3HPT-R4PMP-R1PMP_R2PMP-R3
1Robert AmesAmerican IronFORD Mustang BOSS 302S116290 (4)100100 (4)100 (4)10090909090100100100
2Cody BurtAmerican IronFord Mustang400100100100100
3Shawn GrahamAmerican IronChevrolet Camaro31085459090
4Jeff DemetriAmerican IronFord Mustang255858585
5Joe DuksaAmerican IronCamaro Z2819410090 (4)
1Steve BrownAmerican Iron XtremeFord Mustang Cobra3801001009090
2JR PesekAmerican Iron Xtreme100100
3JR PesekAmerican Iron Xtreme100100
4James PesekAmerican Iron Xtreme8585
1Team Incidental ContactCMCFord Mustang LX1182979797971009710010010010010097
2Robert WestonCMCChevrolet Camaro9749395100 (1)100 (1)97100979397100
3Joe KitaCMCFord Mustang562939393959593
4James PepeCMCFord Mustang GT4779595959795
5Dustin MozaderCMCChevrolet Camaro202100 (1)100 (1)
6Randy EnglishCMCChevrolet Camaro1889593
1Wes McCulloughFactory Five Challenge100100
2Wes McCulloughFactory Five Challenge100100
1Garrett KastenGTS2BMW M31030707510090901007510080858085
2Sean SoulvieGTS2BMW M39858085858590858510010090100
3Bruce BettsGTS2BMW M38886969808080908090758590
4Jim McKendreeGTS2BMW M356075808580858075
5Christina WerleyGTS2BMW M34788590751009038
6Justin WilsonGTS2Porsche SPB426687075756870
7John ScheierGTS2BMW 318is423901001006667
8Doug YoungGTS2BMW M339010010090100
9Chris Fries Sr.GTS2BMW 328i29070707575
10Keith SlankardGTS2Porsche Boxster219697080
11Eric AndersonGTS2BMW M31457075
12Mike TraversGTS2Mazda Miata B1376869
13Mike SefcovicGTS2BMW M36767
1Chris SarianGTS3VW GTI500100100*100100100
2Zung TranGTS3BMW E46 M3270909090
3Sean HaagGTS3Mini Cooper S100100
1Garth YettickGTS4Porsche 911 RSR100100
1Jeannine HoranGTSUBMW M37358090100100100859090
2Doug TabbGTSUBMW M349010010090100100
3Zung TranGTSUBMW E46 M31759085
4John AllenGTSUPorsche Cayman R100100
5Lisa BryanGTSUCayman Porsche8585
1Nicolas AretakisHanksvillePort City SLM100100
2Robert AmesHanksvilleFORD Mustang BOSS 302S9090
3Pete NormanHanksvilleNissan 350Z8585
4Mike TraversHanksvilleMazda Miata B8080
5Erik NemnichHanksvilleMazda Miata7575
6Garrett KastenHanksvilleBMW M37070
7Doug TabbHanksvilleBMW M36969
8Robert Early/ Team Speed MonkeyHanksvilleMazda Miata6868
9William BowdishHanksvilleMazda Spec Miata6767
10Keith SlankardHanksvillePorsche Boxster6666
11Daniel WilliamsHanksvillemazda miata6565
12Jason WalshHanksvilleMazda Miata6464
13Christian GaniHanksvilleMazda Miata6363
14Neil HoustonHanksvilleMazda Miata6262
15Matt MooreHanksvilleMazdarati Miata6161
16Charley WilliamsHanksvilleMazda Miata6060
17Dana JensenHanksvilleMazda Miata5959
18Michel DefenbauHanksvilleMazda Miata5858
19Jeannine HoranHanksvilleBMW M35757
20Loni UnserHanksvilleMazda Miata5656
21Mitchell TaylorHanksvilleMazda Miata5555
1Bobby PughLegendsLegends Ford coupe39010010090100
2Bobby ChristensenLegends100100
3Bobby ChristensenLegends9090
4Bobby ChristensenLegends9090
5Bobby ChristensenLegends9090
1Charles LinigerNP01Elan NP01500100100100100100
1Aaron WinterPTCPorsche Boxster3758510090100
2Mike ArmentroutPTCporsche boxster200100100
3Jeremy ButcherPTC9090
4Jeremy ButcherPTC9090
5Jeremy ButcherPTC9090
6Jeremy ButcherPTC8585
1Michel DefenbauPTDMazda Miata80510010085858550100100100
2Steve JohnsonPTDMazda Miata39010010090100
3Team CohnPTDMazda Miata2809090100
1Daniel WilliamsPTEMazda Miata6801001001009010010090
2Craig CapraroPTEFord Focus49975905085856945
3Quincy BurkPTEFord Focus355808590100
4Erik NemnichPTEMazda Miata325451009090
5Brett WestcottPTENissan Sentra SE-R29090100100
6Neil HoustonPTEMazda Miata27070100100
7Mark MilliganPTELexus IS30018010080
8Doug LowPTEMazda Miata1758590
9Brian MunroPTEMazda Miata9090
10Jack MoorePTEMazda Miata8585
11Jason WalshPTEMazda Miata8585
12Richard JosephPTEMazda Miata8080
13Charley WilliamsPTEMazda Miata8080
14Dillon DexterPTEMazda Miata7575
15Mike JacobsPTEAustin Healey Sprite7070
16Mike TraversPTEMazda Miata6969
1Charley WilliamsSpec MiataMazda Miata88767686667669010090100605459
2Kelly McDonaldSpec MiataMazda Miata8285966616159808510085585658
3Daniel WilliamsSpec Miatamazda miata7708510010010085100100100
4Ethan LoreeSpec MiataMazda Miata65710080858590807562
5Zachary MunroSpec MiataMazda Miata599909090901007069DQ
6Matthew DirksSpec MiataMazda Miata5738029807069759080
7Brian MunroSpec MiataMazda Miata5547585676561686568
8Ryan DexterSpec MiataMazda Miata493688080908590
9Mario JacobellisSpec MiataMazda Miata4907069696667246065
10Loni UnserSpec MiataMazda Miata4906565636462625257
11William BowdishSpec MiataMazda Spec Miata4846161656058595367
12Evan LipskySpec MiataMazda Miata4613064626363615860
13Erik NemnichSpec MiataMazda Miata4163030*642964666469
14Christian GaniSpec MiataMazda Miata407607575696266
15Mike TraversSpec MiataMazda Miata B404DQ757569704867
16Dana JensenSpec MiataMazda Miata37562625960545127
17Harry VoigtSpec MiataMazda Miata36930705857246664
18Zachary AdamsSpec MiataMazda Miata35085908590
19George Clos JrSpec MiataMazda Spec Miata3486868677075
20Jack MooreSpec MiataMazda Miata3176863596265
21Matt MooreSpec MiataMazdarati Miata3036457535970
22Warren DexterSpec MiataMazda Miata250858085
23David SafrisSpec MiataMazda Miata235758080
24Richard JosephSpec MiataMazda Miata220666706324
25Alex AdamsSpec MiataMazda Miata220707575
26Chuck TaylorSpec MiataMazda Miata219606070290
27Soren LoreeSpec MiataMazda Miata183576363
28Chris KopitskiSpec Miatamazda miata1761003838
29Robert Early/ Team Speed MonkeySpec MiataMazda Miata165554961
30Mitchell TaylorSpec MiataMazda Miata162525753
31Jason WalshSpec MiataMazda Miata160656827
32Liam LetzschSpec MiataMazda Miata159564855
33Brian HivelySpec Miatamazda miata133245554
34Rayce DykstraSpec MiataMazda Miata130245056
35Michael SkeltonSpec MiataMazda Miata1276958
36Dillon DexterSpec MiataMazda Miata1256461
37Sara HankensonSpec MiataMazda Miata1226359
38Quinten JordanSpec MiataMazda Miata6969
1John BentonSpec ZNissan 350Z5409090858590100
2Pete NormanSpec ZNissan 350Z4751001008590100
3Ashley BurtSpec ZNissan 350Z3651001008085
4David DirksSpec ZNissan 350Z2809090100
1Stephen MyersSuper Touring 1Elan NP01400100100100100
2Bryan CurtisSuper Touring 1ford f150100100
3Frank StoneSuper Touring 1G2 Sports Racer0DQ
1Greg VannucciSuper Touring 2Lotus Exige300100100100
2Karl WilenSuper Touring 2Porsche 94428090DQ90100
1James KohlerSuper Touring 4Nissan 350z300100100100
1Ken RockwellSuper UnlimitedPort City Super Late Model69010010090100100100100
2Nicolas AretakisSuper UnlimitedPort City SLM46010090909090
3Nicholas Candyman ScottSuper UnlimitedMazda Piata Mk III300100100100
4Dave BalingitSuper UnlimitedFord Monte Carlo2251008045
5Chuck TaylorSuper UnlimitedPort City Late Model Stock CAR170408545
6John SpanglerSuper UnlimitedChevy Monte Carlo1204080
7Graeme DaviesSuper UnlimitedRadical SR1100100
8Greg VannucciSuper UnlimitedLotus Exige Cup9090
9David PentecostSuper UnlimitedSLM SLM8585
Share This